MelissaAndDoug.com- Over 2,000 Unique and Exciting Toys for Children of All Ages! Click here!

Baby Bath Tub

It's time for baby preparation and both of us already pening! haha. Like this bath tub, we prefer to have safety during bathing the baby. So i came across this item.

V
V
V


Acqua Two Stage Ergo Bath - Pearl White

- Provides two integral support positions
- 1st for newborns - 2nd for sitting baby
- Plug designed for quick, effective water drainage
- Made from the highest quality materials with a pearlescent finish to fit your bathroom decor

Age suitability: birth to 12 months approx.
Size: H: 26 x W: 93 x D: 54cm approx.
Weight 1.8kg



Buttttttt....the item is not available in Malaysia. :(

Even in Singapore also not available. I've tried asking around for posting from UK to Malaysia but the price is soooooo super expensive! Not the bath tub but the shipping cost. So, now we have to find alternative for this bath tub.

Any ideas mommies out there?? We need help!!!!

Maybe wanna research more on the First Year products or Safety 1st products.

Hmmmmmm.....

Source: Mamas & Papas

Related Posts with Thumbnails